Privacy Policy 2019-08-09T18:54:48+00:00
Data Management Policy

1. Data Manager
Name: Dr Zsolt Riedling
Address: 5 Ady Endre Street Hévíz H-8380
Hereinafter: Data Manager
Further information in connection with data management: info@medicinaklinika.hu, phone: +36 83 340 150
2. Legal grounds of data management
Voluntary consent by the affected party as envisaged in Article 5 of Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-Determination and the Freedom of Information (hereinafter: Data Protection Act). The Data Manager handles the data in accordance with the provisions of Act CXIX of 1995 on the Handling of Names and Addresses for Purposes of Research and Direct Marketing, and based on voluntary, informed and definitive consent of the person concerned. This Data Management Policy provides full information to the person concerned.
3. The scope of the data managed
Anyone can visit the website without submitting personal data.
In other cases, the Data Manager handles the following data submitted by the person concerned:
-Name,
-Address,
-Email address,
-Phone number.
4. The purpose and duration of data management
– Providing information about our services,
– Sending newsletters about our services and offers,
– Arranging treatments,
– Handling complaints.
Data Manager handles the data of the person concerned until the objectives set out in point 4 are fulfilled or exist.
If the person concerned requests the deletion of his / her personal data, the Data Manager shall take steps to cancel them within 30 days.
5. Data processing, data transmission
The Data Manager processes, stores, retains the relevant data in connection with the data management objectives in point 4. The Data Manager shall treat the data of the person concerned in accordance with the provisions of this Data Management Policy and the Data Protection Act. The Data Manager shall not transmit the personal data processed to third parties without the express written consent of the person concerned, unless there is a statutory obligation.
6. Fulfilment of the requirements of data security
During data management activity, the Data Manager ensures the security of the data, and takes technical and organizational measures and establishes the procedural rules necessary to enforce the provisions of the Data Protection Act, protects the data against unauthorized access, alteration, transmission, disclosure, deletion or destruction, as well as accidental destruction and damage, and against becoming unavailable due to the change in technology used.
7. The rights of the person concerned in connection with data management
The person concerned may apply to the Data Manager for information about handling his / her personal data, correcting personal information, and deleting or blocking personal information, except mandatory data handling. At the request of the person concerned, the Data Manager shall provide information on the data he or she manages, the purpose, legal basis, duration of the data processing, the data processor’s name, address (head office) and data management related activities, and the legal basis and addressee of the data transmission. Information is free of charge if the person concerned has not yet filed an application for information to the Data Manager for the same set of data in the current year. In other cases, the amount of expenses paid for the information is 1,000 EUR + VAT in each case. The application can be sent via email to info@medicinaklinika.hu and by mail to the following address: Dr Zsolt Riedling – Medicinaklinika, 5 Ady Endre utca, Hévíz H-8380. The Data Manager shall respond in writing to the person concerned within 30 days.
8. Technical information
The site uses cookies that serve as the basis for visiting statistics only, and they do not have access to information stored on the computer of the person concerned. Cookies do not handle personal information and are not suitable for identifying the person concerned. The website uses the following cookies:
– Temporary cookies that will be deleted by closing the site,
– Persistent cookies that will be deleted after one year from the date of capture.
Cookies can be blocked or deleted at any time by the browser’s appropriate menu item. The website records the Internet address (IP address) of the computer of the person concerned. These data are not linked to other personal data and are not suitable for identifying the person concerned. IP addresses are for statistical purposes only.
9. Possibility of modifying this Data Management Policy
The Data Manager reserves the right to modify this Data Management Policy unilaterally without prior notice. The Data Manager shall send the prevailing Data Management Policy by email at the request of the person concerned. The person concerned accepts the modified Data Management Policy by using the website after the amendment enters into force.
Legal remedy options:
In the event of the violation of the data protection rights of the person concerned, he / she may go to court and the National Privacy and Data Protection Authority under the Civil Code (Act V of 2013) and the Data Protection Act.